You don't talk to "SCIENTISTS"!

What is the best place to get a free full spit-shower, a headache and a guarantee to get pissed off?
MATH LESSON!!

Don't our teachers always tell us to "be creative", "brainstorm our minds" and "keep trying"? It really amazes me how they don't get sore throats since they're always assuring us that it's "no problem whatsoever" whether we answer right or not and "the attempt itself is good enough"?

A girl in my class came up with another way of solving a question he gave us, (or at least she thought she did before getting the spit shower) and I must admit she was sort of pissing him off by insisting that she was right. We were all quite taken aback with his reaction though... I was afraid his eyeballs were gonna pop out of his head, his brain was about this far *puts thumb and forefinger together* from exploding, and I swear if the room had been a little colder you would've seen the steam coming our of his ears and nostrils.

I'm afraid he's either bipolar or he terribly lacks self-confidence... either way, he just gave me the perfect reason to dislike math during my senior year...
4 Responses
  1. Tara Says:

    HALAWA .. this one is a WOW, seriously i lmao. ehehhe nd for those ppl out there it's true this math teacher is a phsyco! just the day before our dear frnd got the "spit shower" as halawa says, i fell a victim for him too. i gotta say i'm nt that much with math !! nd he is 1 of the reasons if not the ONLY reason !! lol i was copyin from the board when a frnd said sth funny, i laughed but got choked with it !! so i coughed!! the second min i hear a loud-male voice sayin "U wut's ur name ?" i was like ?!!!! "he's talking to ME ?????????????? i only coughed" , apparantly he was makin a fool out of himself so he thought i'm laughin at him .. heheh nd the thing that bothered me MOST is when he asked a q to all the students and only i had the right answer for the very first time nd he wanted to let me say but then he just turned his head away !! i was like WUTEVER DUDE !!! so no sympathy i had fun tellin this story to my frnds nd family lol ...
    sry for takin ur space halawa
    peace


  2. Fa6ma Says:

    LOL it's fun to watch someone get the spit shower =p .. So funny!!


  3. razan Says:

    hahaha u made me laugh lo0olz !!

    our teacher (mostafa) doesn't happen twice !!

    really nice one sweety ;)

    c ya mwaaa7


  4. khadooj Says:

    aHAHAHHAHAHA well at least u didn't get the shower :D